Home / Jayco recalls

Jayco Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Jayco model.

Most complained-about Jayco models

Jayco Jayco53owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 1997 (10).
Jayco Eagle45owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2000 (8).
Jayco Precept45owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2021 (9).

Jayco models

ModelRecallsOwner complaintsLatest year
Jayco Jayco0532002
Jayco Eagle67452014
Jayco Precept47452026
Jayco Designer49382010
Jayco Seneca57242027
Jayco Greyhawk68222026
Jayco Alante30172024
Jayco JAY Flight25132014
Jayco JAY Feather22112014
Jayco Redhawk38112023
Jayco Greyhawk Class C672011
Jayco Melbourne Class C1372017
Jayco Eagle Premier862014
Jayco White Hawk762014
Jayco Firenza1142003
Jayco Granite Ridge2742026
Jayco JAY Feather EX-Port242009
Jayco Pinnacle942014
Jayco Quest FW242002
Jayco Eagle SL232009
Jayco Eagle Super Lite432012
Jayco JAY Feather Ultra Lite232014
Jayco Melbourne2732026
Jayco Qwest532004
Jayco Recon632010
Jayco Seismic732014
Jayco Towable Trailer932014
Jayco Alante Class A 31L122016
Jayco Camper Van021997
Jayco Designer MH222000
Jayco Designer TT222000
Jayco Eagle MH222000
Jayco Embark2622024
Jayco Escapade2322006
Jayco JAY Flight Swift522014
Jayco JB Kiwi122000
Jayco Kiwi422003
Jayco Select122010
Jayco Alante SE112026
Jayco ALL Travel Trailers012020
Jayco Comet312025
Jayco Designer FW412000
Jayco Designer Legacy212004
Jayco Eagle FW212002
Jayco FT Eagle 10 SG112003
Jayco Hawk TT111999
Jayco Heritage812001
Jayco JAY911997
Jayco JAY Feather EXP112009
Jayco JAY Flight Swift SLX112012
Jayco JAY Series1112014
Jayco Kiwi TT112002
Jayco Legacy1712009
Jayco Melbourne Prestige2712027
Jayco Octane Sport Utility312010
Jayco Quest TT112000
Jayco Recon ZX112011
Jayco Redhawk SE612025
Jayco Seneca Prestige1612027
Jayco Swift2212025
Jayco Talon1312006
Jayco 24BTM102002
Jayco 286TS Eagle302002
Jayco 28MS Greyhawk102002
Jayco 28STM102002
Jayco Ambient202005
Jayco Avatar502005
Jayco BA101996
Jayco BG101994
Jayco BM101994
Jayco BT101996
Jayco Bungalow102007
Jayco Camper III302000
Jayco Cardinal101993
Jayco Cove602005
Jayco Eagle HT102013
Jayco Eagle Resort202000
Jayco Eagle TT202000
Jayco Envoy 100102018
Jayco Envoy 200202018
Jayco FJ201995
Jayco Greyhawk Prestige1202023
Jayco Hunter401993
Jayco Insignia202010
Jayco JAY Feather Select302011
Jayco JAY Feather Sport102011
Jayco JAY Flight Bungalow202013
Jayco JAY Flight Destination202013
Jayco JAY Flight G2202011
Jayco Jayhawk101994
Jayco King 6101993
Jayco NG302001
Jayco NH302001
Jayco NJ202001
Jayco NK302001
Jayco Northpoint402014
Jayco NP101998
Jayco NW302001
Jayco Octane802014
Jayco Precept Prestige1302024
Jayco Redundant Seismic602021
Jayco Redundant Vision102021
Jayco Redundant Vision XL102021
Jayco Seneca XT202023
Jayco Solstice1102024
Jayco Solstice LI702024
Jayco Sportster101995
Jayco ST3450101994
Jayco Superlite201998
Jayco Swift LI1002025
Jayco Terrain1702025
Jayco Terrain LE502024
Jayco TF302001
Jayco TG101998
Jayco TH302001
Jayco TK101998
Jayco TM302001
Jayco TO202001
Jayco TP202001
Jayco TR302001
Jayco TS402001
Jayco TU302001
Jayco TY402001

Latest Jayco recalls

Wrong tire size on certification label may cause crash risk

Recall 26V554Aug 31, 2026149 vehicles affected

Entegra Accolade 2026–2027Entegra Accolade XL 2026–2027Jayco Seneca 2026–2027+1 more model

Dinette May Shift or Detach, Raising Injury Risk

Recall 26V416Jun 30, 202614 vehicles affected

Entegra Accolade 2027Jayco Seneca 2027

Wrong weight label could lead to overloading and crash risk

Recall 26V411Jun 29, 20264 vehicles affected

Entegra Vision 2024Jayco Alante 2024

Taillight warning light may falsely illuminate

Recall 26V360Jun 3, 202674 vehicles affected

Entegra Qwest 2026Jayco Melbourne Prestige 2026

False taillight warning light can hide real safety alerts

Recall 26V361Jun 3, 2026103 vehicles affected

Entegra Condor 2026Entegra Qwest SE 2026Jayco Granite Ridge 2026+1 more model

Hot Water Can Scald: Missing Mixing Valve in RV Heater

Recall 26V267Apr 28, 202635 vehicles affected

Entegra Condor 2026Jayco Granite Ridge 2026

Tire pressure label may be wrong, risking over- or under-inflation

Recall 25V736Oct 28, 2025100 vehicles affected

Entegra Condor 2025–2026Jayco Granite Ridge 2025–2026