Home › Dodge recalls

Dodge Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Dodge model. Pick a model to see each year.


Dodge models

ModelRecallsComplaintsLatest year
Dodge Durango13613,7912026
Dodge Grand Caravan13313,4772020
Dodge RAM 15005212,4232014
Dodge Caravan8710,0472017
Dodge Dakota846,4882011
Dodge RAM 2500586,4442012
Dodge Intrepid346,2252004
Dodge Charger1085,7382027
Dodge Journey525,2982020
Dodge RAM1093,9732011
Dodge Neon193,4922005
Dodge Avenger373,1592015
Dodge RAM 3500753,0852012
Dodge Stratus492,6542007
Dodge Dart222,5352016
Dodge Caliber101,8482012
Dodge Challenger601,6952023
Dodge Magnum231,1632009
Dodge Nitro181,1142012
Dodge RAM Quad Cab04462003
Dodge Spirit64242002
Dodge Shadow124081999
Dodge Dynasty133931997
Dodge Dodge Truck02982003
Dodge Journey AWD12582010
Dodge Nitro 4X402442009
Dodge Stealth122371997
Dodge RAM Van42212003
Dodge Colt61701996
Dodge Van21632002
Dodge Sprinter 2500361552013
Dodge RAM Pickup11502003
Dodge Dodge01262002
Dodge Sprinter141012007
Dodge Nitro 4X21992009
Dodge Caliber AWD0912008
Dodge Pickup0912002
Dodge Sprinter 350032912012
Dodge Durango 4X40892009
Dodge RAM 550020892012
Dodge B2504791998
Dodge Daytona9711993
Dodge Stratus Coupe0682005
Dodge Charger EV6652026
Dodge Viper29642015
Dodge Hornet15552025
Dodge Monaco16541992
Dodge Hornet Phev1512024
Dodge Quad0502002
Dodge B Series0441998
Dodge Charger AWD0382010
Dodge RAM 450020382012
Dodge SRT-40352005
Dodge B3501312000
Dodge Charger Police4272014
Dodge RAM Club Cab0272002
Dodge RAM Wagon1252002
Dodge W2500241994
Dodge B1500192001
Dodge Colt Vista0162001
Dodge Mini RAM Van0141999
Dodge Avenger AWD0132008
Dodge D Series(Light)0121995
Dodge BR Series091999
Dodge D250091990
Dodge Wagon091999
Dodge Caravan C/V071994
Dodge Viper Coupe372016
Dodge Viper Roadster072008
Dodge W350071995
Dodge D150161990
Dodge DURANGO1162023
Dodge RAM 50261991
Dodge Ramcharger061991
Dodge Lancer052002
Dodge Neon RT152001
Dodge W150151993
Dodge Caravan C/K041993
Dodge D350041990
Dodge Omni141990
Dodge RAM SRT-10042006
Dodge RAM Van 2500042001
Dodge Maxivan131994
Dodge Motor Home031995
Dodge BR2500121994
Dodge Cargo Van022012
Dodge Durango 4X4 Hybrid022009
Dodge Grand Caravan SXT122006
Dodge Magnum AWD022007
Dodge RAM B250021998
Dodge RAM Maxivan021992
Dodge RM350021996
Dodge Shadow Convertible021991
Dodge Viper GTS022001
Dodge Vista021991
Dodge 1 TON Chassis111994
Dodge 600011990
Dodge AD150011993
Dodge Caravan Cargo Van012007
Dodge D100111992
Dodge D50011990
Dodge Grand Caravan SE312007
Dodge Grand Caravan Sport112000
Dodge K30011994
Dodge Power RAM 50211991
Dodge Tradesman011994
Dodge 1500202000
Dodge 2500202006
Dodge 3500202009
Dodge 5500202011
Dodge BR1500101994
Dodge Redundant RAM 3500202010
Dodge Short Wheel Base101990
Dodge W100101990

Latest Dodge recalls

Tail Lights May Fail, Reducing Visibility To Other Drivers

Recall 26V701 · Oct 22, 2026 · 13,330 vehicles · 2026 Dodge Durango

Rear Spoiler May Detach And Become A Road Hazard

Recall 26V528 · Aug 13, 2026 · 74,578 vehicles · 2021 Dodge Durango, 2022 Dodge Durango, 2023 Dodge Durango

Rearview Camera Image May Not Appear In Reverse

Recall 26V531 · Aug 13, 2026 · 844,027 vehicles · 2026 RAM 2500, 2026 Jeep Grand Cherokee, 2026 RAM Promaster

Rear Seat Belts May Twist And Fail To Retract

Recall 26V510 · Aug 6, 2026 · 48,777 vehicles · 2023 Alfa Romeo Tonale, 2023 Dodge Hornet, 2024 Dodge Hornet

Instrument Panel Can Fail, Hiding Gear And Warning Lights

Recall 26V262 · Apr 23, 2026 · 20,271 vehicles · 2024 Jeep Wagoneer S, 2025 Jeep Wagoneer S, 2024 Dodge Charger EV

Wheelchair Tie-Downs May Not Lock, Risking Movement In Transit

Recall 25V876 · Dec 17, 2025 · 86 vehicles · 2010 Dodge Grand Caravan, 2011 Ford E-250, 2011 Chrysler Town And Country

Brake Pedal Can Collapse, Causing Loss Of Braking

Recall 25V846 · Dec 9, 2025 · 5,974 vehicles · 2024 Alfa Romeo Tonale Phev, 2024 Dodge Hornet Phev

Shifter Cable May Detach, Allowing Vehicle To Roll Away

Recall 25V674 · Oct 9, 2025 · 298,439 vehicles · 2015 Dodge Dart, 2014 Dodge Dart, 2016 Dodge Dart

Vehicle May Roll Away When Placed In Park

Recall 25V574 · Sep 4, 2025 · 75 vehicles · 2024 Jeep Wagoneer S, 2025 Jeep Wagoneer S, 2024 Dodge Charger EV

Rearview Camera May Fail To Show Image, Raising Crash Risk

Recall 25V552 · Aug 26, 2025 · 219,577 vehicles · 2019 RAM Promaster, 2020 RAM Promaster, 2021 RAM Promaster