Home › Chrysler recalls

Chrysler Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Chrysler model. Pick a model to see each year.


Chrysler models

ModelRecallsComplaintsLatest year
Chrysler Town And Country11313,5102018
Chrysler Pacifica977,0632027
Chrysler 300814,9272023
Chrysler 200244,1902018
Chrysler Sebring592,8332013
Chrysler PT Cruiser152,5242010
Chrysler Concorde332,2172004
Chrysler 300C71,2582017
Chrysler LHS289682004
Chrysler 300M158752004
Chrysler Cirrus298322001
Chrysler Sebring Convertible47332005
Chrysler Pacifica Plug-IN Hybrid206152026
Chrysler New Yorker195892004
Chrysler Lebaron94582003
Chrysler Crossfire24042008
Chrysler Imperial82801995
Chrysler Voyager402542026
Chrysler Aspen92292009
Chrysler Sebring Conv01952010
Chrysler Crossfire Roadster01802008
Chrysler Aspen 4X401612009
Chrysler Fifth Avenue51281997
Chrysler Crossfire Convertible01242005
Chrysler Chrysler01112006
Chrysler 300 AWD0912020
Chrysler PT Cruiser Convertible0692005
Chrysler Sebring Sedan0602006
Chrysler Sebring Coupe0562005
Chrysler Town And Country LWB0552006
Chrysler Pacifica AWD0542007
Chrysler Aspen 4X20492009
Chrysler Eagle0382000
Chrysler 200 Convertible1352011
Chrysler PT Cruiser Conv0302007
Chrysler Town&Country LWB0232007
Chrysler Lebaron Convertible0221995
Chrysler Grand Voyager0162011
Chrysler Chrysler Truck0102002
Chrysler New Yorker Salon0101994
Chrysler Maserati081991
Chrysler Van072000
Chrysler Aspen Hybrid052009
Chrysler SRT8652010
Chrysler Chrysler TC041997
Chrysler 300 LWB132007
Chrysler 300S632010
Chrysler Maserati TC031990
Chrysler Concorde - LHS012004
Chrysler Landau011993
Chrysler Landau Salon111990
Chrysler Lebaron Coupe011992
Chrysler Prowler012001
Chrysler 1500802004
Chrysler 2500802004
Chrysler 3500802004
Chrysler Lebaron GTS101990
Chrysler Salon201991

Latest Chrysler recalls

Stability Control May Fail, Raising Crash Risk

Recall 26V561 · Sep 1, 2026 · 2,017 vehicles · 2025 Chrysler Pacifica, 2025 Chrysler Voyager, 2026 Chrysler Pacifica

Rearview Camera Image May Not Appear In Reverse

Recall 26V531 · Aug 13, 2026 · 844,027 vehicles · 2026 RAM 2500, 2026 Jeep Grand Cherokee, 2026 RAM Promaster

Battery Pack Can Cause Fire, Even When Parked

Recall 26V362 · Jun 4, 2026 · 17,277 vehicles · 2020 Chrysler Pacifica, 2021 Chrysler Pacifica, 2022 Chrysler Pacifica

Front Air Bags May Fail To Deploy In A Crash

Recall 26V358 · Jun 2, 2026 · 141 vehicles · 2023 Chrysler Pacifica, 2024 Chrysler Pacifica, 2023 Chrysler Voyager

Rearview Camera May Not Display, Raising Backover Crash Risk

Recall 26V327 · May 21, 2026 · 16 vehicles · 2019 Chrysler Pacifica, 2023 Chrysler Pacifica, 2024 RAM 2500

Wheelchair Tie-Downs May Not Lock, Risking Movement In Transit

Recall 26V296 · May 11, 2026 · 476 vehicles · 2023 Chrysler Pacifica, 2024 Chrysler Pacifica, 2025 Chrysler Pacifica

Side Curtain Airbags May Not Hold Pressure In A Crash

Recall 26V189 · Mar 26, 2026 · 293,264 vehicles · 2022 Chrysler Pacifica, 2022 Chrysler Voyager, 2023 Chrysler Pacifica

Wheelchair Tie-Downs May Not Lock, Risking Movement In Transit

Recall 25V876 · Dec 17, 2025 · 86 vehicles · 2010 Dodge Grand Caravan, 2011 Ford E-250, 2011 Chrysler Town And Country

Wheelchair Tie-Down May Not Lock, Risking Movement In Transit

Recall 25V877 · Dec 17, 2025 · 1,019 vehicles · 2021 Honda Odyssey, 2022 Honda Odyssey, 2022 Toyota Sienna Hybrid

Curtain Airbags May Not Stay Inflated In A Crash

Recall 25V573 · Sep 4, 2025 · 985 vehicles · 2025 Chrysler Pacifica, 2025 Chrysler Voyager