Home / Thor Motor Coach recalls

Thor Motor Coach Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Thor Motor Coach model.

Most complained-about Thor Motor Coach models

Thor Motor Coach Palazzo44owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2018 (12).
Thor Motor Coach Windsport44owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2016 (9).
Thor Motor Coach Hurricane43owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2013 (7).

Thor Motor Coach models

ModelRecallsOwner complaintsLatest year
Thor Motor Coach Palazzo24442023
Thor Motor Coach Windsport65442022
Thor Motor Coach Hurricane54432024
Thor Motor Coach A.C.E.32372023
Thor Motor Coach Challenger45332023
Thor Motor Coach Outlaw50262026
Thor Motor Coach Miramar20252023
Thor Motor Coach Four Winds60232026
Thor Motor Coach Axis23202026
Thor Motor Coach Scope16182024
Thor Motor Coach Tuscany80172021
Thor Motor Coach Chateau57162026
Thor Motor Coach Magnitude17152025
Thor Motor Coach Aria13122024
Thor Motor Coach Rize14122026
Thor Motor Coach Vegas21122025
Thor Motor Coach Freedom Elite37102026
Thor Motor Coach Omni1672024
Thor Motor Coach Quantum2872026
Thor Motor Coach Sequence1172024
Thor Motor Coach Tuscany XTE1972017
Thor Motor Coach Freedom Traveler362025
Thor Motor Coach Gemini1362023
Thor Motor Coach Sanctuary562025
Thor Motor Coach Tellaro1652024
Thor Motor Coach Venetian4452022
Thor Motor Coach Compass1242023
Thor Motor Coach Siesta1842020
Thor Motor Coach Tranquility642025
Thor Motor Coach Delano632022
Thor Motor Coach Chateau Citation2122020
Thor Motor Coach Citation1522020
Thor Motor Coach Daybreak3322021
Thor Motor Coach Four Winds 5000422015
Thor Motor Coach Four Winds Siesta1922020
Thor Motor Coach Geneva622026
Thor Motor Coach Inception022023
Thor Motor Coach Serrano1122013
Thor Motor Coach Tiburon622023
Thor Motor Coach Coleman512026
Thor Motor Coach Indigo412025
Thor Motor Coach Majestic2112020
Thor Motor Coach Mandalay 40B012004
Thor Motor Coach Palazzo GT012025
Thor Motor Coach Palladium112025
Thor Motor Coach Redundant Challenger112021
Thor Motor Coach Resonate012024
Thor Motor Coach Astoria1502012
Thor Motor Coach Astoria Pacific302009
Thor Motor Coach Avanti902012
Thor Motor Coach Challenger Platinum302010
Thor Motor Coach Chateau Sport202014
Thor Motor Coach Cruise Travel Trailer102007
Thor Motor Coach Daybreak Classic Sport102010
Thor Motor Coach Daybreak Sport202010
Thor Motor Coach Dazzle602024
Thor Motor Coach DEL RAY102009
Thor Motor Coach Dutchmen802010
Thor Motor Coach Dutchmen Dorado702010
Thor Motor Coach Echelon302025
Thor Motor Coach Eddie Bauer302026
Thor Motor Coach EL Monte202018
Thor Motor Coach Escaper302005
Thor Motor Coach Freedom Elite Van102024
Thor Motor Coach Hurricane 32A102010
Thor Motor Coach Intruder502007
Thor Motor Coach Luminate402025
Thor Motor Coach Magellan1002010
Thor Motor Coach Majestic Flyer102007
Thor Motor Coach Majestic Travel Trailer102007
Thor Motor Coach Mandalay802010
Thor Motor Coach Montecito302011
Thor Motor Coach Pasadena302026
Thor Motor Coach Redundant Axis102018
Thor Motor Coach Redundant Chateau802021
Thor Motor Coach Redundant Four Winds502020
Thor Motor Coach Redundant Magnitude302021
Thor Motor Coach Redundant Miramar202020
Thor Motor Coach Redundant Omni102020
Thor Motor Coach Redundant Outlaw202020
Thor Motor Coach Redundant Palazzo202020
Thor Motor Coach Redundant Quantum202020
Thor Motor Coach Redundant Rize202024
Thor Motor Coach Redundant Sequence102022
Thor Motor Coach Redundant Synergy102020
Thor Motor Coach Redundant Tellaro102024
Thor Motor Coach Redundant Vegas202019
Thor Motor Coach Road Bear Rental202017
Thor Motor Coach Synergy802022
Thor Motor Coach Talavera102024
Thor Motor Coach Tuscany ZTE102017
Thor Motor Coach Twist502024
Thor Motor Coach Ultrasport402011
Thor Motor Coach Valencia202007
Thor Motor Coach Ventura202010
Thor Motor Coach Windsport 32A102010

Latest Thor Motor Coach recalls

Solar Panel Can Loosen and Detach While Driving

Recall 25V791Nov 17, 20254,763 vehicles affected

Thor Motor Coach Sequence 2022–2024Thor Motor Coach Dazzle 2023–2024Thor Motor Coach Tellaro 2022–2023+5 more models

Solar Panel Can Detach From Roof, Creating Crash Risk

Recall 25V792Nov 17, 20251,792 vehicles affected

Thor Motor Coach Tellaro 2022–2024Thor Motor Coach Dazzle 2023–2024Thor Motor Coach Rize 2023–2024+3 more models

LP Hose Can Touch Generator Exhaust, Creating Fire Risk

Recall 25V709Oct 17, 2025527 vehicles affected

Thor Motor Coach Chateau 2025–2026Thor Motor Coach Coleman 2025–2026Thor Motor Coach Eddie Bauer 2025–2026+5 more models

LP tank can detach and become a road hazard

Recall 25V653Sep 30, 202523 vehicles affected

Thor Motor Coach Indigo 2024–2025Thor Motor Coach Luminate 2024–2025

Motorhome Entry Steps May Detach, Risking Injury

Recall 25V301May 8, 202542 vehicles affected

Thor Motor Coach Outlaw 2025–2026

Slide-out room can extend while motorhome is moving

Recall 25V171Mar 20, 20254,251 vehicles affected

Thor Motor Coach Axis 2023–2026Thor Motor Coach Chateau 2023–2026Thor Motor Coach Four Winds 2023–2026+11 more models

Blocked Emergency Exit Window Can Delay Escape

Recall 24V441Jun 14, 202435 vehicles affected

Thor Motor Coach Magnitude 2023–2024Thor Motor Coach Omni 2023–2024

Propane tank may overheat from exhaust, risking fire

Recall 24V426Jun 11, 202412 vehicles affected

Thor Motor Coach Indigo 2024–2025Thor Motor Coach Luminate 2024–2025