Home / Entegra recalls

Entegra Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Entegra model.

Most complained-about Entegra models

Entegra Aspire35owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2014 (12).
Entegra Anthem22owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2018 (7).
Entegra Cornerstone14owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2017 (6).

Entegra models

ModelRecallsOwner complaintsLatest year
Entegra Aspire90352026
Entegra Anthem91222026
Entegra Cornerstone84142026
Entegra Vision15102024
Entegra Accolade1972027
Entegra Condor662026
Entegra Launch1952025
Entegra Odyssey1352023
Entegra Ethos2042026
Entegra Esteem1632025
Entegra Vision XL1032026
Entegra Insignia3022022
Entegra Qwest2822027
Entegra Reatta XL3022025
Entegra Emblem1712024
Entegra Expanse1312024
Entegra 42 RB102009
Entegra 45 RB202010
Entegra Accolade XL1602027
Entegra Alante202009
Entegra ARC302025
Entegra Cornerstone Reserve202026
Entegra Embark102022
Entegra Ethos LI1402025
Entegra Expanse LI802024
Entegra Launch LE1002024
Entegra Odyssey SE102025
Entegra Qwest SE102026
Entegra Reatta2702025
Entegra Redundant Aspire102025
Entegra Redundant Embark202021
Entegra Redundant Odyssey702020
Entegra Towable Trailer902014

Latest Entegra recalls

Wrong tire size on certification label may cause crash risk

Recall 26V554Aug 31, 2026149 vehicles affected

Entegra Accolade 2026–2027Entegra Accolade XL 2026–2027Jayco Seneca 2026–2027+1 more model

Brake lights may stay on when brakes aren't applied

Recall 26V484Jul 27, 2026265 vehicles affected

Entegra Anthem 2024–2026Entegra Aspire 2024–2026Entegra Cornerstone 2024–2026+3 more models

Dinette May Shift or Detach, Raising Injury Risk

Recall 26V416Jun 30, 202614 vehicles affected

Entegra Accolade 2027Jayco Seneca 2027

Wrong weight label could lead to overloading and crash risk

Recall 26V411Jun 29, 20264 vehicles affected

Entegra Vision 2024Jayco Alante 2024

Taillight warning light may falsely illuminate

Recall 26V360Jun 3, 202674 vehicles affected

Entegra Qwest 2026Jayco Melbourne Prestige 2026

False taillight warning light can hide real safety alerts

Recall 26V361Jun 3, 2026103 vehicles affected

Entegra Condor 2026Entegra Qwest SE 2026Jayco Granite Ridge 2026+1 more model

Hot Water Can Scald: Missing Mixing Valve in RV Heater

Recall 26V267Apr 28, 202635 vehicles affected

Entegra Condor 2026Jayco Granite Ridge 2026

Wrong seat belt count on label may leave riders unbelted

Recall 26V233Apr 13, 2026116 vehicles affected

Entegra Ethos 2025–2026