Home / Heartland recalls

Heartland Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Heartland model.

Most complained-about Heartland models

Heartland Cyclone65owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2008 (14).
Heartland BIG Horn47owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2013 (8).
Heartland Sundance19owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2013 (3).

Heartland models

ModelRecallsOwner complaintsLatest year
Heartland Cyclone34652025
Heartland BIG Horn30472027
Heartland Sundance33192024
Heartland Mallard18162024
Heartland BIG Country19152024
Heartland Road Warrior24112023
Heartland Landmark12102022
Heartland ELK Ridge3192023
Heartland Pioneer2282024
Heartland Trail Runner2782024
Heartland North Trail1972024
Heartland Bighorn Silverado552013
Heartland Gateway352016
Heartland Wilderness1452021
Heartland Gray Stone332012
Heartland Greystone032012
Heartland North Country1132011
Heartland Prowler2722024
Heartland Sundance XLT322016
Heartland Caliber412011
Heartland Cyclone FW112026
Heartland Eagle Ridge112010
Heartland Fuel712024
Heartland Grand Canyon112014
Heartland Heartland012013
Heartland Landmark 365612017
Heartland Sundance XLT TT712019
Heartland Torque2312025
Heartland 18' Carhauler102016
Heartland Bighorn Traveler302021
Heartland Corterra202024
Heartland Country Ridge202011
Heartland Cyclone TT102026
Heartland Eddie Bauer202024
Heartland Edge502016
Heartland ELK Ridge Express302019
Heartland Fair Field302017
Heartland Focus402011
Heartland Fuel TT102018
Heartland Gravity902024
Heartland KEY Largo102014
Heartland Lakeview202017
Heartland Lithium702023
Heartland Mallard Pathfinder202022
Heartland Milestone1202024
Heartland Monterey102014
Heartland MPG402012
Heartland North Peak202018
Heartland North Trail FW202011
Heartland North Trail TT102011
Heartland Oakmont302017
Heartland Razor202008
Heartland Resort202017
Heartland Revolution102016
Heartland SAN Antonio102014
Heartland Savannah102014
Heartland Silverado502014
Heartland South Fork202024
Heartland Sundance Fifth Wheel102027
Heartland Sundance TT102011
Heartland Sundance XLT FW102011
Heartland Terry Classic202019

Latest Heartland recalls

Fuse May Fail to Protect Wiring, Creating Fire Risk

Recall 26V710Oct 27, 2026518 vehicles affected

Heartland Gravity 2022–2023Heartland Road Warrior 2022–2023Heartland BIG Horn 2024+2 more models

Incorrect Weight Label Could Lead to Trailer Overloading

Recall 26V552Aug 28, 20268 vehicles affected

Heartland BIG Horn 2027

Inverter May Lack Ground, Risking Fire and Shock

Recall 26V427Jul 2, 2026182 vehicles affected

Heartland Cyclone FW 2026Heartland Cyclone TT 2026

Loose Step Bolts Can Cause Steps to Detach, Risking Injury

Recall 25V304May 9, 2025130 vehicles affected

Heartland Cyclone 2024–2025

Generator Venting Can Cause Overheating, Fire, or Exhaust Gas Buildup

Recall 24V605Aug 13, 20249 vehicles affected

Heartland Torque 2024–2025

Wrong tire size on placard may lead to unsafe tire fitting

Recall 24V315May 3, 202416 vehicles affected

Heartland Eddie Bauer 2024

Cooktop Circuit Board May Overheat and Cause a Fire

Recall 24V236Mar 27, 202410,038 vehicles affected

Heartland BIG Country 2023–2024Heartland BIG Horn 2023–2024Heartland Fuel 2023–2024+14 more models