Home / Gulf Stream recalls

Gulf Stream Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Gulf Stream model.

Most complained-about Gulf Stream models

Gulf Stream Motor Home36owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2003 (6).
Gulf Stream SUN Voyager36owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2004 (9).
Gulf Stream Gulf Stream28owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 1995 (6).

Gulf Stream models

ModelRecallsOwner complaintsLatest year
Gulf Stream Motor Home1362003
Gulf Stream SUN Voyager53362010
Gulf Stream Gulf Stream2282000
Gulf Stream Conquest46212024
Gulf Stream Vista Cruiser13162027
Gulf Stream Friendship46122024
Gulf Stream Tour Master46112010
Gulf Stream Endura1692010
Gulf Stream Fifth Wheel Trailer472003
Gulf Stream Ameri-Lite3362026
Gulf Stream Canyon Trail3362015
Gulf Stream Innsbruck1362020
Gulf Stream Kingsport2962025
Gulf Stream Yellowstone6462013
Gulf Stream Independence5052024
Gulf Stream SUN Sport2452008
Gulf Stream Ultra2152006
Gulf Stream SEA Hawk1542006
Gulf Stream Travel Trailer442003
Gulf Stream Ultra Supreme1042005
Gulf Stream B Touring Cruiser2032019
Gulf Stream Crescendo2732009
Gulf Stream Scenic Cruiser3932009
Gulf Stream Track & Trail832012
Gulf Stream Vintage Cruiser532022
Gulf Stream Atrium Special Edition222005
Gulf Stream Conquest SE522014
Gulf Stream G Force1322013
Gulf Stream Prairie Schooner3722013
Gulf Stream Stream Lite2122021
Gulf Stream Super Nova522010
Gulf Stream 5290 (B Touring Cruiser)012007
Gulf Stream Atrium2012006
Gulf Stream BT Cruiser212024
Gulf Stream Conquest LE412001
Gulf Stream Cruiser VN23BHS112018
Gulf Stream Endura MAX912013
Gulf Stream Innsbrook912013
Gulf Stream Mako3612013
Gulf Stream Palm Breeze1912006
Gulf Stream Sedona1712015
Gulf Stream SUN Stream111997
Gulf Stream Sunsport LT211999
Gulf Stream Visa912013
Gulf Stream Aztec1002013
Gulf Stream Bounty Hunters402009
Gulf Stream Bull DOG702013
Gulf Stream Capri1602013
Gulf Stream Caribbean502011
Gulf Stream Cavalier2302013
Gulf Stream Commercial702003
Gulf Stream Conquest DH102000
Gulf Stream Conquest Super C202010
Gulf Stream Emerald BAY1102013
Gulf Stream Enlighten202021
Gulf Stream Envision102021
Gulf Stream Executive Ridgeline202012
Gulf Stream Explorer202012
Gulf Stream Fire FLY702013
Gulf Stream GEO302021
Gulf Stream Gladiator102009
Gulf Stream Grand River102020
Gulf Stream GT Gulftran Shuttle102011
Gulf Stream Gulf Breeze1502021
Gulf Stream Kahuna BAY402006
Gulf Stream Kingsley902003
Gulf Stream Matrix1102021
Gulf Stream MAX Wide Open702013
Gulf Stream Mini402006
Gulf Stream Mini Superlite702013
Gulf Stream Northern Express1002021
Gulf Stream Ridgeline902013
Gulf Stream Serenity202012
Gulf Stream Serro Scotty102017
Gulf Stream Side Kick402006
Gulf Stream Side Track1102013
Gulf Stream SKY902013
Gulf Stream Special Edition202012
Gulf Stream SUN Voyager SE702007
Gulf Stream Super-Lite402021
Gulf Stream Tourmaster Elite402003
Gulf Stream TOY Hauler202009
Gulf Stream Trail Boss202026
Gulf Stream Trail Master2202024
Gulf Stream V Stream Ultra702013
Gulf Stream Vista702013
Gulf Stream Wide Open402006
Gulf Stream Zero Gravity702013

Latest Gulf Stream recalls

Wrong tire info on label could cause a crash

Recall 24V067Feb 2, 202417 vehicles affected

Gulf Stream Trail Boss 2024

Entry Door Latch May Fail, Trapping Occupants

Recall 23V231Mar 31, 2023557 vehicles affected

Gulf Stream BT Cruiser 2023–2024Gulf Stream Conquest 2023–2024

Incorrect tire pressure label may lead to overinflated tires

Recall 21V343May 12, 2021246 vehicles affected

Gulf Stream Envision 2021Gulf Stream GEO 2021Gulf Stream Gulf Breeze 2021+5 more models

Refrigerator Trim May Leak Gas or Carbon Monoxide

Recall 20V531Sep 2, 202032 vehicles affected

Gulf Stream Enlighten 2020

Trailer Axle May Puncture Waste Tank, Spilling Contents on Road

Recall 20V402Jul 13, 202022 vehicles affected

Gulf Stream Super-Lite 2020–2021

Gas fridge may leak carbon monoxide or propane

Recall 19V783Oct 31, 2019205 vehicles affected

Gulf Stream Ameri-Lite 2020Gulf Stream Conquest 2020Gulf Stream Grand River 2020+3 more models