Home / Plymouth recalls

Plymouth Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Plymouth model.

Most complained-about Plymouth models

Plymouth Voyager4,793owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 1996 (756).
Plymouth Grand Voyager2,412owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 1996 (569).
Plymouth Neon1,372owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 1995 (481).

Plymouth models

ModelRecallsOwner complaintsLatest year
Plymouth Voyager584,7932000
Plymouth Grand Voyager462,4122002
Plymouth Neon171,3722001
Plymouth Breeze226672002
Plymouth Acclaim63921996
Plymouth Sundance112371998
Plymouth Laser81171998
Plymouth Colt91001994
Plymouth Prowler12612002
Plymouth Colt Vista0261994
Plymouth Plymouth0261999
Plymouth Duster0191994
Plymouth Voyager (Awd)041994
Plymouth Horizon131990
Plymouth B200011990
Plymouth Reliant011990