Home / Winnebago recalls

Winnebago Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Winnebago model.

Most complained-about Winnebago models

Winnebago Adventurer199owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2004 (22).
Winnebago Ekko118owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2022 (46).
Winnebago Winnebago117owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2000 (16).

Winnebago models

ModelRecallsOwner complaintsLatest year
Winnebago Adventurer1151992025
Winnebago Ekko411182027
Winnebago Winnebago61172002
Winnebago View83952027
Winnebago Brave64752018
Winnebago Minnie Winnie61632026
Winnebago Sightseer97532018
Winnebago Journey98462023
Winnebago Forza35422025
Winnebago Itasca0352015
Winnebago Minnie59352025
Winnebago Vista95322025
Winnebago Travato59282026
Winnebago Revel35252027
Winnebago Chieftain36222011
Winnebago Navion37202027
Winnebago Micro Minnie21152026
Winnebago Vectra29152011
Winnebago ERA67122024
Winnebago Journey DL21122011
Winnebago Warrior0121997
Winnebago SUN Cruiser6112027
Winnebago Voyage35102025
Winnebago Tour5282019
Winnebago Rialta062002
Winnebago Solis1362027
Winnebago VIA2062019
Winnebago Chieftan051992
Winnebago Brave SE342001
Winnebago Fuse1542019
Winnebago Outlook1042010
Winnebago Redundant Suncruiser142000
Winnebago Access3732026
Winnebago Aspect3632019
Winnebago Elante331994
Winnebago Mini 31C031999
Winnebago Sunstar2632025
Winnebago 31BE022016
Winnebago Chalet2022018
Winnebago Horizon422020
Winnebago Inspire722023
Winnebago Intent1422021
Winnebago Itasca Spirit322006
Winnebago Itasca Sunova022003
Winnebago One322014
Winnebago Spirit922026
Winnebago Super Chief021990
Winnebago Trend2422019
Winnebago Vita1322025
Winnebago 222FD112002
Winnebago 24J View012015
Winnebago 40U012012
Winnebago Boldt212022
Winnebago Destination712017
Winnebago Elandan211991
Winnebago Grand Tour1112019
Winnebago Journey Express012011
Winnebago L33WB111998
Winnebago Lite Five312014
Winnebago Meridian112013
Winnebago One 26 RK012012
Winnebago Paseo1012019
Winnebago Scorpion212017
Winnebago Spyder212020
Winnebago Vecta812008
Winnebago View Profile212012
Winnebago WCM34WQ011996
Winnebago WFJ38S512014
Winnebago WGO012018
Winnebago Winnebago Minnie011998
Winnebago Winnie Drop312017
Winnebago WKM34RQ211996
Winnebago WKP36L412002
Winnebago WL33B111999
Winnebago 221B102002
Winnebago 222HD102002
Winnebago 222QD202002
Winnebago 320RB201991
Winnebago 321RB201991
Winnebago 321RG201991
Winnebago 321RL201991
Winnebago 422RG101992
Winnebago 424RC101992
Winnebago 425 Commercial Shell402026
Winnebago 427RC101992
Winnebago 427RQ101992
Winnebago 427RT101992
Winnebago 522RG101992
Winnebago 524RC101992
Winnebago 527RC101992
Winnebago 527RQ101992
Winnebago Access Premier602012
Winnebago Adventure Wagon302025
Winnebago Adventurer Limited102008
Winnebago Arka102027
Winnebago Cambria202023
Winnebago Commercial Vehicle3402026
Winnebago CW822FT701990
Winnebago CW822FW701990
Winnebago CW825FT701990
Winnebago CW825FW701990
Winnebago Ellipse102011
Winnebago G33WQ101998
Winnebago Hike502023
Winnebago HIKE100102022
Winnebago HIKE200302024
Winnebago ICN36RA201991
Winnebago Instinct302017
Winnebago Itasca Sunstar102015
Winnebago Itasca Viva602015
Winnebago J38S602012
Winnebago L34WY101998
Winnebago L36WL101998
Winnebago Luxor1602011
Winnebago Metro Link302015
Winnebago Micro Minnie FLX1002025
Winnebago Micro MINNIE5102019
Winnebago Minnie Drop102019
Winnebago Minnie Plus202017
Winnebago Minnie PLUS5102020
Winnebago Minnie Winnie DL101992
Winnebago Porto1202025
Winnebago Q40E102002
Winnebago Q40ED102002
Winnebago Revel Sport402027
Winnebago Shell502023
Winnebago Sightseer D33C102010
Winnebago Special Purpose202006
Winnebago Sunflyer402027
Winnebago Transit BUS28SH102015
Winnebago Transit BUS28WC102015
Winnebago UKQ40J302000
Winnebago Ultimate Advantage2202011
Winnebago Ultimate Freedom2202011
Winnebago Ultralite202014
Winnebago Vectra Grand Tour1602011
Winnebago VF1200101994
Winnebago Vista E30W102010
Winnebago WCM33RQ101993
Winnebago WCM37RW101993
Winnebago WF31B101999
Winnebago WF35C101999
Winnebago WFE30W102010
Winnebago WFF31S102006
Winnebago WFF38S102008
Winnebago WFJ33S302014
Winnebago WFJ35S102009
Winnebago WG30A101999
Winnebago WG33B101999
Winnebago WG34H101999
Winnebago WG35C101999
Winnebago WG35S101999
Winnebago WKG 34RQ201996
Winnebago WKM35WQ101996
Winnebago WKP36G102000
Winnebago WKP36LD302002
Winnebago WL33C101999
Winnebago WL34Y101999
Winnebago WPF33S102007
Winnebago WPF38S102006
Winnebago WPG35U102001
Winnebago WPG37G102001
Winnebago WV221RC101996
Winnebago WV221RD201996

Latest Winnebago recalls

Touchscreen Can Start Generator; Carbon Monoxide Risk

Recall 26V498Jul 30, 202696 vehicles affected

Winnebago Ekko 2024–2025

Rooftop Fan Circuit Board May Overheat, Posing Fire Risk

Recall 26V450Jul 14, 2026134 vehicles affected

Winnebago Navion 2027Winnebago View 2027

Wrong tire info label could lead to incorrect replacement tires

Recall 26V385Jun 12, 2026384 vehicles affected

Winnebago Revel 2026–2027Winnebago Revel Sport 2026–2027

LP Fuel Hose Can Overheat and Leak, Risking Fire

Recall 26V285May 5, 2026155 vehicles affected

Winnebago Solis 2026–2027

Touchscreen Can Start Generator, Risking Carbon Monoxide Poisoning

Recall 26V257Apr 22, 20261,537 vehicles affected

Winnebago Ekko 2022–2027

Front Turn Signals May Be Hard for Other Drivers to See

Recall 26V177Mar 23, 20261,446 vehicles affected

Winnebago Adventurer 2019–2022Itasca Sunova 2019Winnebago Brave 2017+1 more model

Loose Roof Trim Can Detach and Create a Road Hazard

Recall 26V089Feb 17, 20264,024 vehicles affected

Winnebago Navion 2020–2023Winnebago View 2020–2023

Missing Weight Label Could Lead to Overloading and Crash Risk

Recall 26V052Jan 29, 2026100 vehicles affected

Winnebago Access 2026