Home / Holiday Rambler recalls

Holiday Rambler Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Holiday Rambler model.

Most complained-about Holiday Rambler models

Holiday Rambler Endeavor68owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2000 (18).
Holiday Rambler Ambassador66owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2003 (18).
Holiday Rambler Holiday Rambler56owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 1994 (8).

Holiday Rambler models

ModelRecallsOwner complaintsLatest year
Holiday Rambler Endeavor69682024
Holiday Rambler Ambassador49662015
Holiday Rambler Holiday Rambler2562006
Holiday Rambler Vacationer78552026
Holiday Rambler Rambler0452002
Holiday Rambler Aluma-Lite32372014
Holiday Rambler Neptune24272011
Holiday Rambler Imperial57202010
Holiday Rambler Alumascape26192015
Holiday Rambler Admiral59172026
Holiday Rambler Presidential22142014
Holiday Rambler Admiral SE18122006
Holiday Rambler Atlantis772007
Holiday Rambler Invicta2972026
Holiday Rambler Scepter3172017
Holiday Rambler Savoy142008
Holiday Rambler Alumascape Suite032007
Holiday Rambler Nautica532023
Holiday Rambler Navigator4532023
Holiday Rambler Aluma Lite Custom121998
Holiday Rambler Endeavor Class A122004
Holiday Rambler Navigator XE422018
Holiday Rambler Savoy SL022006
Holiday Rambler Vactioner021997
Holiday Rambler 1908NEPTUNE012005
Holiday Rambler Admiral XE812018
Holiday Rambler Aluma Lite 35CSSO111994
Holiday Rambler Arista912010
Holiday Rambler Armada512023
Holiday Rambler Campmaster712011
Holiday Rambler Endeavor Diesel412001
Holiday Rambler Endeavor GAS412002
Holiday Rambler Endeavor XE812018
Holiday Rambler Imperial Custom111996
Holiday Rambler Next Level312006
Holiday Rambler Savoy LX412012
Holiday Rambler Vacationer XE812019
Holiday Rambler Vesta612018
Holiday Rambler 40' Limited101990
Holiday Rambler Aluma Lite Custom 31 CFS101995
Holiday Rambler Aluma Lite Custom 35WCS101995
Holiday Rambler Aluma Lite Limited101998
Holiday Rambler Aluma-Lite Ultra402014
Holiday Rambler Alumascape Deluxe101998
Holiday Rambler Alumascape DLX101998
Holiday Rambler Atlantis SE302008
Holiday Rambler Augusta102019
Holiday Rambler Augusta B+102007
Holiday Rambler Augusta Touring Sedan102007
Holiday Rambler Class A401997
Holiday Rambler Crown Imperial501992
Holiday Rambler Diplomat102017
Holiday Rambler Eclipse1202025
Holiday Rambler HR100301992
Holiday Rambler Incline202026
Holiday Rambler ION102012
Holiday Rambler Limited1301992
Holiday Rambler Mintaro402012
Holiday Rambler Mintaro Travel Trailer102011
Holiday Rambler Monitor101990
Holiday Rambler Prodigy302019
Holiday Rambler Reno202018
Holiday Rambler SCD Presidential102004
Holiday Rambler Sceptor102010
Holiday Rambler Specter102008
Holiday Rambler Traveler602013
Holiday Rambler Traveler Plus202013
Holiday Rambler Trip402011

Latest Holiday Rambler recalls

Furnace can start generator; carbon monoxide risk indoors

Recall 26V264Apr 23, 202612 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Bounder 2026Fleetwood Flair 2026Fleetwood Fortis 2026+2 more models

Stuck LP Latch Can Block Propane Access, Raising Fire Risk

Recall 25V718Oct 21, 2025244 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Fortis 2024–2026Holiday Rambler Invicta 2024–2026

Propane Leak Risk in RVs With Theater Seats

Recall 25V664Oct 3, 202539 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Fortis 2024–2026Holiday Rambler Invicta 2024–2026

Motorhome CO/LP Detector May Fail to Warn of Gas Leaks

Recall 25V416Jun 18, 2025141 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Altitude 2025–2026Holiday Rambler Incline 2025–2026

Exhaust Tip Can Detach, Letting Fumes Into Cabin

Recall 25V121Feb 27, 20252,666 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Bounder 2022–2025Fleetwood Flair 2022–2025Fleetwood Fortis 2022–2025+6 more models

Exterior outlet may not cut power during a ground fault

Recall 24V610Aug 14, 2024598 vehicles affected

Holiday Rambler Admiral 2019–2025Fleetwood Flair 2019–2024Fleetwood Flex 2023–2025+1 more model

Overhead cabinet can break loose while driving

Recall 24V607Aug 13, 20244,665 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Flair 2018–2025Holiday Rambler Admiral 2019–2025Fleetwood Pace Arrow 2018–2023+7 more models

Water pump wiring may overheat and cause a fire

Recall 24V279Apr 19, 202479 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Discovery 2022–2024Holiday Rambler Endeavor 2022–2024

Stowed griddle can leave gas connected, raising fire risk

Recall 23V665Oct 2, 202314 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Fortis 2023–2024Holiday Rambler Invicta 2024

Tow Hitch May Fail, Letting Towed Vehicle Separate

Recall 23V351May 18, 20231,186 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Bounder 2020–2024Holiday Rambler Vacationer 2020–2024Fleetwood Southwind 2020–2023