Home / Monaco Coach recalls

Monaco Coach Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Monaco Coach model.

Most complained-about Monaco Coach models

Monaco Coach Knight54owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2002 (19).
Monaco Coach Diplomat48owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2000 (14).
Monaco Coach Cayman40owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2008 (8).

Monaco Coach models

ModelRecallsOwner complaintsLatest year
Monaco Coach Knight34542011
Monaco Coach Diplomat34482011
Monaco Coach Cayman24402011
Monaco Coach Monaco3332003
Monaco Coach Lapalma36302007
Monaco Coach Dynasty37252011
Monaco Coach Windsor31212006
Monaco Coach Signature33132011
Monaco Coach Camelot2172010
Monaco Coach Monarch SE1872006
Monaco Coach Safari062008
Monaco Coach Diplomat LE452001
Monaco Coach Executive2952010
Monaco Coach Fifth Wheel Trailer042005
Monaco Coach Monarch2442007
Monaco Coach Holiday Rambler Imperial032004
Monaco Coach Holiday Rambler022003
Monaco Coach Medallion222001
Monaco Coach Motor Home022009
Monaco Coach 1918CAMELOT012008
Monaco Coach Ambassador012000
Monaco Coach Dune Chaser112005
Monaco Coach Safari Cheetah012007
Monaco Coach Coach201991
Monaco Coach Crown Royale Signature201993
Monaco Coach Grand Medallion202001
Monaco Coach Lakota302004
Monaco Coach Lapalma Diesel102007
Monaco Coach Riptide102009
Monaco Coach Scepter102001
Monaco Coach Socialite302002
Monaco Coach Vesta202011

Latest Monaco Coach recalls

Motorhome entry steps may become unstable and cause falls

Recall 15V872Dec 23, 20152,123 vehicles affected

Holiday Rambler Ambassador 2009–2014Monaco Knight 2009–2014Holiday Rambler Endeavor 2010–2014+12 more models