Home / Fleetwood recalls

Fleetwood Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Fleetwood model.

Most complained-about Fleetwood models

Fleetwood Bounder318owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 1999 (35).
Fleetwood Pace Arrow173owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2004 (18).
Fleetwood Southwind158owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2003 (24).

Fleetwood models

ModelRecallsOwner complaintsLatest year
Fleetwood Bounder1243182026
Fleetwood Pace Arrow711732023
Fleetwood Southwind981582023
Fleetwood Discovery691282024
Fleetwood Prowler341042007
Fleetwood Flair87612026
Fleetwood Jamboree51612019
Fleetwood Wilderness34592007
Fleetwood Fleetwood3572003
Fleetwood Tioga44562011
Fleetwood Terry35532007
Fleetwood American Eagle59422011
Fleetwood Storm60402018
Fleetwood Expedition34342016
Fleetwood Excursion38282015
Fleetwood American Tradition44252014
Fleetwood Revolution22212007
Fleetwood Terra41192016
Fleetwood Bounder Diesel22172009
Fleetwood Avion7162004
Fleetwood American Dream22152005
Fleetwood Mallard21152007
Fleetwood Gear BOX3142007
Fleetwood Providence38142014
Fleetwood Fiesta37122010
Fleetwood Pioneer2182007
Fleetwood Savanna572004
Fleetwood Southwind Storm171998
Fleetwood Taurus171993
Fleetwood Tioga SL1772009
Fleetwood Travel Trailer072004
Fleetwood Coronado161995
Fleetwood Fortis2962026
Fleetwood Regal062007
Fleetwood Triumph1962007
Fleetwood Advantage052005
Fleetwood Southwind 32VS152004
Fleetwood Westport752004
Fleetwood Cheyenne242007
Fleetwood Folding Trailer841999
Fleetwood Niagara242008
Fleetwood Nitrous Hyperlite042007
Fleetwood Pulse1342018
Fleetwood Revolution LE1442011
Fleetwood American Heritage3832011
Fleetwood Arcadia332008
Fleetwood Avalon232008
Fleetwood Discovery LXE1232023
Fleetwood Fiesta LX1032009
Fleetwood Frontier332023
Fleetwood Icon1132010
Fleetwood Jamboree GT1932009
Fleetwood Montara331997
Fleetwood Pace Arrow Vision432002
Fleetwood Pegasus232007
Fleetwood Tradition232009
Fleetwood American Coach021999
Fleetwood Cambria021990
Fleetwood Excursion P122003
Fleetwood Gear BOX 300FS122004
Fleetwood Limited021991
Fleetwood Orbit222007
Fleetwood Pace Arrow LXE722021
Fleetwood Quantum022007
Fleetwood Royale122001
Fleetwood Saratoga222008
Fleetwood Tioga Arrow221994
Fleetwood American Allegiance612009
Fleetwood Bayside212008
Fleetwood Bounder Classic1312015
Fleetwood Caribou512004
Fleetwood Cedar111995
Fleetwood Chesapeake112003
Fleetwood Class C012006
Fleetwood Elkhorn512004
Fleetwood Fifth Wheel012002
Fleetwood Gear BOX LSV112004
Fleetwood Grand Tour211999
Fleetwood Jamboree Rallye211994
Fleetwood Montauk011997
Fleetwood Newport012005
Fleetwood Prowler LS 30 5G212001
Fleetwood Rallye111994
Fleetwood Resort 18CK112005
Fleetwood Santa FE212008
Fleetwood Terry EX 30 5G212001
Fleetwood Tioga Montara312016
Fleetwood Tioga Ranger1412016
Fleetwood Utah212008
Fleetwood Wilderness Advantage112006
Fleetwood Wilderness GL 30 5G212001
Fleetwood Altitude202026
Fleetwood Angler502004
Fleetwood Arrow101994
Fleetwood Axon202018
Fleetwood Cedar XL101995
Fleetwood Chesapeake CP101995
Fleetwood Class A Motor Homes101999
Fleetwood Columbia101995
Fleetwood Discovery P102002
Fleetwood Eagle101990
Fleetwood Eleganza101990
Fleetwood Encounter602011
Fleetwood Excursion S102003
Fleetwood Flex1202025
Fleetwood Frontier GTX102023
Fleetwood Gear BOX 300FB102004
Fleetwood Grand Tour Elite101999
Fleetwood Jamboree R102003
Fleetwood Jamboree Searcher202014
Fleetwood Jamboree Sport1502016
Fleetwood Jamboree Sport Diesel102013
Fleetwood Jamboree V102003
Fleetwood Jamboree W102003
Fleetwood Mallard 39D102001
Fleetwood Montara Commercial102014
Fleetwood Nevada101999
Fleetwood Orbit 190XP102006
Fleetwood Orbit 260XP102006
Fleetwood Palisade302026
Fleetwood Pride1902007
Fleetwood Prowler 39D102001
Fleetwood Prowler Regal102006
Fleetwood Resort202005
Fleetwood Resort 20CK102005
Fleetwood Resort 21SS102005
Fleetwood RIO Grande201995
Fleetwood Roanoke101995
Fleetwood Scorpion102005
Fleetwood Searcher101994
Fleetwood Searcher Commercial102014
Fleetwood Sequoia102007
Fleetwood Stony Creek101995
Fleetwood SUN Valley202008
Fleetwood Terra LX802008
Fleetwood Terra SE202016
Fleetwood Terry 39D102001
Fleetwood Terry Quantum102006
Fleetwood Tioga DSL102013
Fleetwood Tioga Ranger DSL102013
Fleetwood Vision101999
Fleetwood Wilderness 39D102001
Fleetwood Williamsburg202008

Latest Fleetwood recalls

Stability Control May Lose Function in Some RVs

Recall 26V602Sep 18, 202647 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Palisade 2026

Furnace can start generator; carbon monoxide risk indoors

Recall 26V264Apr 23, 202612 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Bounder 2026Fleetwood Flair 2026Fleetwood Fortis 2026+2 more models

Stuck LP Latch Can Block Propane Access, Raising Fire Risk

Recall 25V718Oct 21, 2025244 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Fortis 2024–2026Holiday Rambler Invicta 2024–2026

Propane Leak Risk in RVs With Theater Seats

Recall 25V664Oct 3, 202539 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Fortis 2024–2026Holiday Rambler Invicta 2024–2026

Waste tank fuse can overheat and melt, risking fire

Recall 25V565Aug 29, 2025224 vehicles affected

American Coach American Dream 2023–2026American Coach American Eagle 2023–2026American Coach American Tradition 2023–2024+1 more model

Motorhome CO/LP Detector May Fail to Warn of Gas Leaks

Recall 25V416Jun 18, 2025141 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Altitude 2025–2026Holiday Rambler Incline 2025–2026

Exhaust Tip Can Detach, Letting Fumes Into Cabin

Recall 25V121Feb 27, 20252,666 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Bounder 2022–2025Fleetwood Flair 2022–2025Fleetwood Fortis 2022–2025+6 more models

Exterior outlet may not cut power during a ground fault

Recall 24V610Aug 14, 2024598 vehicles affected

Holiday Rambler Admiral 2019–2025Fleetwood Flair 2019–2024Fleetwood Flex 2023–2025+1 more model

Overhead cabinet can break loose while driving

Recall 24V607Aug 13, 20244,665 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Flair 2018–2025Holiday Rambler Admiral 2019–2025Fleetwood Pace Arrow 2018–2023+7 more models

Water pump wiring may overheat and cause a fire

Recall 24V279Apr 19, 202479 vehicles affected

Fleetwood Discovery 2022–2024Holiday Rambler Endeavor 2022–2024