Home / Workhorse recalls

Workhorse Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Workhorse model.

Most complained-about Workhorse models

Workhorse W22323owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2003 (113).
Workhorse Chassis56owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2004 (34).
Workhorse W2033owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2003 (11).

Workhorse models

ModelRecallsOwner complaintsLatest year
Workhorse W22193232011
Workhorse Chassis2562004
Workhorse W2015332008
Workhorse P3200323302002
Workhorse P30072002
Workhorse P32342006
Workhorse W24542006
Workhorse P3500032005
Workhorse W18532008
Workhorse W21832008
Workhorse P320042322001
Workhorse Class A412007
Workhorse R20112008
Workhorse 38S102010
Workhorse FE20202006
Workhorse P42702007
Workhorse R26102011
Workhorse Stepvan102007
Workhorse W3102007
Workhorse W421502012
Workhorse W46102011
Workhorse W52302006
Workhorse W62602012

Latest Workhorse recalls

Wheelchair Lift Platform May Crack and Fall Out

Recall 15V112Feb 25, 2015117 vehicles affected

Utilimaster MT55 2005–2013Ford E-450 2006–2013Freightliner M2 2010–2014+18 more models