Home / International Harvester recalls

International Harvester Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every International Harvester model.

Most complained-about International Harvester models

International Harvester 380040owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 1999 (9).
International Harvester 470040owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 1997 (13).
International Harvester School Bus27owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 1995 (10).

International Harvester models

ModelRecallsOwner complaintsLatest year
International Harvester 380036402001
International Harvester 470032402001
International Harvester School Bus0271996
International Harvester 490021212001
International Harvester Conventional0101999
International Harvester 94002682001
International Harvester 92002462001
International Harvester 93002562001
International Harvester International062001
International Harvester International Harvester061995
International Harvester Amtran Buses332000
International Harvester 30003322001
International Harvester 3400722001
International Harvester 90002622001
International Harvester 91001222001
International Harvester 9400I1622001
International Harvester 9800221998
International Harvester 10001112001
International Harvester 1552312001
International Harvester 2574612000
International Harvester 2674311997
International Harvester 4700 LPX312000
International Harvester 50002212001
International Harvester 81001812001
International Harvester 9000I612001
International Harvester 9700211996
International Harvester Carpenter011996
International Harvester Commercial212001
International Harvester FE3012001
International Harvester T440E012000
International Harvester 1723401992
International Harvester 1753401992
International Harvester 1823401992
International Harvester 1853401992
International Harvester 1853FC201992
International Harvester 20002002001
International Harvester 2500201996
International Harvester 2554201995
International Harvester 2600201996
International Harvester 2654101997
International Harvester 36003102001
International Harvester 37001201994
International Harvester 3900901996
International Harvester 3900FC1501995
International Harvester 40003202001
International Harvester 43001002001
International Harvester 44001002001
International Harvester 4700 4X2202000
International Harvester 4700 LP202000
International Harvester 48001702001
International Harvester 5000I802001
International Harvester 5070101996
International Harvester 5500I102001
International Harvester 7400302001
International Harvester 80002502001
International Harvester 8200601997
International Harvester 8300101991
International Harvester 9100I702001
International Harvester 9200I1802001
International Harvester 9300 SFA902001
International Harvester 9600801996
International Harvester CE602001
International Harvester CS102001
International Harvester FC601997
International Harvester IC1602001
International Harvester RE3002001
International Harvester RE Bus902001
International Harvester RE Cmrcl102000