Home / Featherlite recalls

Featherlite Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Featherlite model.

Most complained-about Featherlite models

Featherlite Trailer6owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2010 (1).
Featherlite 16303owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2000 (2).
Featherlite 10752owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2003 (1).

Featherlite models

ModelRecallsOwner complaintsLatest year
Featherlite Trailer1362012
Featherlite 1630132000
Featherlite 10751522011
Featherlite 1620012018
Featherlite 3110012009
Featherlite 4961412003
Featherlite 5000311999
Featherlite 8120012008
Featherlite 8547412003
Featherlite 8549012009
Featherlite 8581512010
Featherlite 9608012004
Featherlite Motor Home111997
Featherlite 1076302011
Featherlite 1530402003
Featherlite 1645402004
Featherlite 1648402004
Featherlite 4920402003
Featherlite 4927402003
Featherlite 4940502007
Featherlite 4941202010
Featherlite 4950402000
Featherlite 4951402000
Featherlite 7821202024
Featherlite 7841202024
Featherlite 8191102008
Featherlite 8260102008
Featherlite 8261202009
Featherlite 8270302012
Featherlite 8500402003
Featherlite 8541402003
Featherlite 8542402003
Featherlite 8545402003
Featherlite 8582402003
Featherlite 8583402003
Featherlite 8587402003
Featherlite 9600402003
Featherlite 9645402003
Featherlite 9683402003
Featherlite 9684402003
Featherlite 9807202024
Featherlite 9808202024
Featherlite 9810402003
Featherlite 9981402003
Featherlite 9987402003
Featherlite Diamond D102001
Featherlite H3201999
Featherlite H3-45602006
Featherlite H3-45S1502004
Featherlite H3-45S2502004
Featherlite Horse Trailer102022
Featherlite Living Quarter502008
Featherlite STL202001
Featherlite XL201999
Featherlite XL-II402006

Latest Featherlite recalls

Rubber Gas Line Can Overheat and Cause Fire

Recall 24V931Dec 13, 202430 vehicles affected

Featherlite 7821 2023–2024Featherlite 7841 2023–2024Featherlite 9807 2023–2024+1 more model

Gas Leak From Stove Burner Tube Can Cause Fire

Recall 23V320May 4, 2023317 vehicles affected

Cimarron Horse Trailer 2020–2023Double D Horse Trailer 2020–2023Elite Horse Trailer 2020–2023+6 more models