Home / Bentley recalls

Bentley Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Bentley model.

Most complained-about Bentley models

Bentley Bentayga12owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2017 (9).
Bentley Continental Flying Spur8owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2007 (3).
Bentley Continental GT6owner complaints across all years. Worst year: 2021 (3).

Bentley models

ModelRecallsOwner complaintsLatest year
Bentley Bentayga30122026
Bentley Continental Flying Spur1882015
Bentley Continental GT2862026
Bentley Continental1432023
Bentley Continental GT Cabrio2032026
Bentley Arnage1122009
Bentley Flying Spur1122025
Bentley Arnage LWB712004
Bentley Azure2012010
Bentley Continental R1112001
Bentley Arnage LE Mans402002
Bentley Arnage Limousine1002004
Bentley Arnage R1102006
Bentley Arnage RL1002006
Bentley Arnage T1102006
Bentley Bentayga Hybrid102023
Bentley Brooklands1502009
Bentley Brooklands LWB601996
Bentley Continental FS Speed102009
Bentley Continental GT Speed502008
Bentley Continental SC202001
Bentley Continental T202001
Bentley Eight601996
Bentley Limousine402002
Bentley Mulsanne802018
Bentley Mulsanne LWB501996
Bentley Mulsanne S601996
Bentley Turbo R1301998
Bentley Turbo RL1001998

Latest Bentley recalls

Incorrect tire placard weight may lead to overloading

Recall 26V231Apr 10, 2026163 vehicles affected

Bentley Bentayga 2026

Incorrect tire placard may cause wrong tire size or pressure

Recall 26V181Mar 24, 202644 vehicles affected

Bentley Bentayga 2025

Battery May Overheat While Charging, Raising Fire Risk

Recall 25V811Nov 24, 2025120 vehicles affected

Bentley Bentayga Hybrid 2023

Fuel Leak Could Cause Engine Fire

Recall 25V648Sep 25, 202517 vehicles affected

Bentley Continental GT 2025–2026Bentley Continental GT Cabrio 2025–2026Bentley Flying Spur 2025

Fuel Leak Can Melt Wiring, Creating Fire Risk

Recall 23V592Aug 23, 20233,527 vehicles affected

Bentley Bentayga 2017–2023

Second-Row Seats May Not Lock, Risking Injury in a Crash

Recall 23V386May 31, 20231,008 vehicles affected

Bentley Bentayga 2022–2023

Rear screen bracket may detach in a crash, risking injury

Recall 23V314May 3, 20231,659 vehicles affected

Bentley Flying Spur 2021–2023

Seat Air Bags May Tear During Deployment

Recall 23V152Mar 8, 20231,610 vehicles affected

Bentley Continental GT Cabrio 2020–2021