Home › Jaguar recalls

Jaguar Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Jaguar model. Pick a model to see each year.


Jaguar models

ModelRecallsComplaintsLatest year
Jaguar S-Type154832008
Jaguar XF563962024
Jaguar X-Type63152007
Jaguar I-Pace322432024
Jaguar XJ801762006
Jaguar F-Pace311422026
Jaguar XJ291322019
Jaguar XK821162003
Jaguar XJ64892000
Jaguar Vanden Plas4502004
Jaguar XJS5502002
Jaguar Jaguar0492003
Jaguar XK29462015
Jaguar XE9392020
Jaguar F-Type18372022
Jaguar XJR0322014
Jaguar E-Pace19282024
Jaguar XJ Sedan0262011
Jaguar XJ8L0241999
Jaguar XJV82172003
Jaguar Sovereign4131992
Jaguar XJ121121996
Jaguar XKR1102010
Jaguar XJL072012
Jaguar XK8 Sports251999
Jaguar JX8041999
Jaguar Sedan Range042000
Jaguar XK Convertible042000
Jaguar Style032000
Jaguar JX6021990
Jaguar XJ6L021997
Jaguar XK Sports022006
Jaguar Majestic411995
Jaguar Vander Plas011991

Latest Jaguar recalls

DC-DC converter can fail, causing loss of drive power

Recall 26V599 · Sep 17, 2026 · 23,677 vehicles · 2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport, 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque, 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport

Loss of Drive Power and Lighting Risk

Recall 26V248 · Apr 17, 2026 · 170,169 vehicles · 2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport, 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque, 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport

Jaguar I-Pace Battery May Overheat and Cause Fire

Recall 26V067 · Feb 5, 2026 · 2,278 vehicles · 2020 Jaguar I-Pace, 2021 Jaguar I-Pace

Gear Indicator Light May Fail, Hiding Your Gear Position

Recall 25V705 · Oct 16, 2025 · 293 vehicles · 2025 Land Rover Range Rover Sport, 2026 Jaguar F-Pace, 2025 Land Rover Discovery Sport

Passenger Front Airbag May Tear, Risking Injury

Recall 25V466 · Jul 11, 2025 · 1,436 vehicles · 2021 Jaguar E-Pace, 2022 Jaguar E-Pace, 2023 Jaguar E-Pace

Rearview camera image may not appear, raising crash risk

Recall 25V017 · Jan 16, 2025 · 5,329 vehicles · 2020 Jaguar XE, 2019 Jaguar XE

High-Voltage Battery May Overheat and Cause Fire

Recall 24V927 · Dec 12, 2024 · 85 vehicles · 2019 Jaguar I-Pace

Rearview camera may fail to display, raising crash risk

Recall 24V677 · Sep 12, 2024 · 5 vehicles · 2024 Jaguar F-Pace

High-Voltage Battery May Overheat, Raising Fire Risk

Recall 24V633 · Aug 23, 2024 · 2,760 vehicles · 2019 Jaguar I-Pace

Cracked Oil Filter Housing Can Leak Oil and Cause Fire

Recall 24V451 · Jun 24, 2024 · 150 vehicles · 2021 Jaguar F-Pace, 2022 Jaguar F-Pace, 2023 Jaguar F-Pace