Home › Infiniti recalls

Infiniti Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Infiniti model. Pick a model to see each year.


Infiniti models

ModelRecallsComplaintsLatest year
Infiniti G35131,3512009
Infiniti QX60265932027
Infiniti QX56235402013
Infiniti G3735382015
Infiniti Q50234902023
Infiniti M35244612010
Infiniti FX35424482013
Infiniti QX50112832025
Infiniti JX3572812013
Infiniti M45282802010
Infiniti QX4212772006
Infiniti I30122492004
Infiniti Q45202282006
Infiniti I35152002004
Infiniti QX80271392027
Infiniti G2011922002
Infiniti J303842006
Infiniti Q606832021
Infiniti EX353792012
Infiniti M370792013
Infiniti FX4541652009
Infiniti QX308612019
Infiniti QX60 Hybrid9342017
Infiniti G250302012
Infiniti Q50 Hybrid10242017
Infiniti QX702232017
Infiniti M302221992
Infiniti Infiniti0202003
Infiniti M568182013
Infiniti Q708182019
Infiniti JX1162013
Infiniti M3152012
Infiniti QX552132023
Infiniti FX1122011
Infiniti Q40082015
Infiniti Q70L682019
Infiniti FX37052013
Infiniti M35 Hybrid842014
Infiniti FX50032011
Infiniti QX232012
Infiniti EX37022013
Infiniti Q70 Hybrid1022018
Infiniti G35 Coupe012007
Infiniti Redundant QX55012022
Infiniti Redundant QX50102023

Latest Infiniti recalls

Incorrect load label can let SUV be overloaded, raising crash risk

Recall 26V455 · Jul 15, 2026 · 168,149 vehicles · 2014 Infiniti QX80, 2013 Infiniti QX56, 2012 Infiniti QX56

Rearview Camera May Not Display When in Reverse

Recall 25V821 · Nov 26, 2025 · 64,085 vehicles · 2025 Infiniti QX80, 2025 Nissan Murano, 2026 Infiniti QX80

Engine Bearings May Fail, Risking Crash or Fire

Recall 25V437 · Jun 27, 2025 · 443,899 vehicles · 2019 Infiniti QX50, 2019 Nissan Altima, 2020 Nissan Altima

Front Brake Caliper May Break, Risking Loss of Braking

Recall 25V173 · Mar 19, 2025 · 1,430 vehicles · 2025 Infiniti QX60, 2025 Nissan Murano, 2025 Nissan Pathfinder

Rearview camera may freeze on a blank screen in reverse

Recall 24V747 · Oct 3, 2024 · 5,176 vehicles · 2025 Infiniti QX80

Rearview Camera May Show Blank Screen in Reverse

Recall 24V748 · Oct 3, 2024 · 37,236 vehicles · 2025 Infiniti QX80, 2024 Nissan Rogue, 2025 Nissan Rogue

Driveshaft Can Break, Causing Power Loss or Roll-Away

Recall 24V470 · Jun 21, 2024 · 7,222 vehicles · 2014 Infiniti Q50, 2014 Infiniti Q70 Hybrid, 2013 Infiniti M35 Hybrid

Front Seat Belt May Not Restrain Occupant in a Crash

Recall 24V176 · Mar 5, 2024 · 12,019 vehicles · 2024 Infiniti QX60, 2024 Nissan Pathfinder

Driver's Airbag May Deploy Improperly in a Crash

Recall 24V154 · Feb 27, 2024 · 351 vehicles · 2023 Nissan Rogue, 2024 Infiniti QX60, 2023 Infiniti QX50

Headlights May Aim Too Low at Highway Speeds

Recall 23V814 · Dec 4, 2023 · 20,051 vehicles · 2022 Infiniti QX60, 2023 Infiniti QX60, 2024 Infiniti QX60