Home › Porsche recalls

Porsche Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Porsche model. Pick a model to see each year.


Porsche models

ModelRecallsComplaintsLatest year
Porsche Cayenne675082026
Porsche Taycan662762025
Porsche Macan182412025
Porsche Boxster201632015
Porsche 911521412026
Porsche Panamera451142026
Porsche Cayenne S391052024
Porsche 911 Turbo10792024
Porsche 911 GT316592024
Porsche 911 Carrera19422023
Porsche Cayenne Turbo35412020
Porsche Cayman7292015
Porsche Macan S21202020
Porsche 718 Cayman9192025
Porsche Boxster S12162014
Porsche Carrera7162001
Porsche Cayman S2122014
Porsche 9683112001
Porsche Boxster (987)0112011
Porsche Panamera 4S36112021
Porsche Porsche0112001
Porsche 911 (997)092010
Porsche Panamera S2472016
Porsche Panamera Turbo3372020
Porsche 718 Boxster1162024
Porsche 911 Carrera S662023
Porsche Macan Turbo1552020
Porsche 911 Carrera S Cabriolet242006
Porsche Panamera S E-Hybrid742016
Porsche 911 Carrera Cabriolet532003
Porsche 911 Turbo S832024
Porsche Cayenne (E2)032011
Porsche Cayenne GTS832021
Porsche Cayenne S E-Hybrid232020
Porsche 911 Carrera 4S322023
Porsche 911SC022000
Porsche Cayenne S Hybrid722013
Porsche Macan GTS522024
Porsche Panamera 43122021
Porsche Taycan 4S2122024
Porsche 718 Boxster GTS112024
Porsche 911 Carrera 4412023
Porsche 911 Carrera GTS612024
Porsche 911 GT2312019
Porsche 911 GT3 RS912024
Porsche 928211993
Porsche 987 Cayman012009
Porsche 996 Turbo012002
Porsche Cabriolet011999
Porsche Carrera 4111990
Porsche Carrera GT212005
Porsche Cayenne E-Hybrid Coupe012025
Porsche Cayman GT4012021
Porsche Cayman R112012
Porsche GT2212002
Porsche Panamera Turbo S1812021
Porsche Targa111996
Porsche Taycan Turbo S1912024
Porsche 718 Boxster S102024
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 RS202024
Porsche 718 Cayman GTS202024
Porsche 718 Spyder202021
Porsche 718 Spyder RS202024
Porsche 911 Carrera 4 Cabriolet502003
Porsche 911 Carrera 4 GTS402023
Porsche 911 Carrera T202024
Porsche 911 Dakar102023
Porsche 911 GT2 RS402019
Porsche 911 GT3 Touring202023
Porsche 911 R102016
Porsche 911 Speedster102011
Porsche 911 Targa102003
Porsche 911 Targa 4302017
Porsche 911 Targa 4S202023
Porsche 918102015
Porsche 918 Spyder502015
Porsche 944101991
Porsche Boxster Spyder102012
Porsche Cabrio101990
Porsche Carrera 2101990
Porsche Cayenne Coupe102024
Porsche Cayenne Diesel302015
Porsche Cayenne E-Hybrid1202025
Porsche Cayenne S Coupe102024
Porsche Cayenne Transsyberia102010
Porsche Cayenne Turbo Coupe102020
Porsche Cayenne Turbo E-Hybrid102024
Porsche Cayenne Turbo GT102024
Porsche Cayenne Turbo S602016
Porsche Cayenne Turbo S E-Hybrid402023
Porsche Cayenne Turbo S HYB Coupe102020
Porsche Coupe101990
Porsche Macan 4 Electric202025
Porsche Macan Electric402025
Porsche Macan Sport Edition102018
Porsche Panamera 4 E-Hybrid902025
Porsche Panamera 4 Executive602021
Porsche Panamera 4 Hybrid202018
Porsche Panamera 4 Hybrid Executi202018
Porsche Panamera 4 Hybrid Sport T202018
Porsche Panamera 4 Sport Turismo602020
Porsche Panamera 4S E-Hybrid402023
Porsche Panamera 4S Executive902021
Porsche Panamera 4S Sport Turismo702021
Porsche Panamera GTS1702021
Porsche Panamera GTS Sport Turism202020
Porsche Panamera S Hybrid502014
Porsche Panamera Turbo Executive902020
Porsche Panamera Turbo S E-Hybrid502023
Porsche Panamera Turbo S Executiv102021
Porsche Panamera Turbo S Hybrid202018
Porsche Panamera Turbo S Hybrid E202018
Porsche Panamera Turbo S Hybrid S202018
Porsche Panamera Turbo Sport Turi602020
Porsche Redundant Boxster302021
Porsche Redundant Cayenne E-Hybrid302020
Porsche Redundant Cayenne S Hybrid102014
Porsche Redundant Cayman202021
Porsche Taycan 4 Cross Turismo1302024
Porsche Taycan 4S Cross Turismo1302024
Porsche Taycan Cross Turismo102023
Porsche Taycan GTS1102024
Porsche Taycan GTS Sport Turismo902024
Porsche Taycan Turbo1802024
Porsche Taycan Turbo Cross Turism602024
Porsche Taycan Turbo S Cross Turi602024

Latest Porsche recalls

Wheels May Detach From Center-Lock Bolt Fracture

Recall 26V682 · Oct 16, 2026 · 548 vehicles · 2024 Porsche 911 Carrera GTS, 2024 Porsche 911, 2024 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 RS

Rearview Camera May Not Display In Reverse

Recall 25V896 · Dec 19, 2025 · 172,107 vehicles · 2019 Porsche Cayenne, 2020 Porsche Cayenne, 2021 Porsche 911

Fuel Pump Bolts May Loosen, Causing Leak And Fire Risk

Recall 25V634 · Sep 23, 2025 · 177 vehicles · 2024 Porsche Cayenne, 2026 Porsche Panamera, 2025 Porsche Panamera 4 E-Hybrid

Front Seat Air Bags May Not Deploy Properly In A Crash

Recall 25V492 · Jul 28, 2025 · 3 vehicles · 2024 Porsche Macan 4 Electric, 2025 Porsche Macan 4 Electric

Front Suspension Strut Ring May Loosen, Risking Loss Of Control

Recall 25V415 · Jul 15, 2025 · 284 vehicles · 2025 Porsche Taycan, 2026 Porsche Panamera, 2025 Porsche Panamera 4 E-Hybrid

Passenger Air Bag May Not Deploy In A Crash

Recall 25V221 · May 5, 2025 · 9,735 vehicles · 2022 Porsche Taycan, 2023 Porsche Taycan

Rearview Camera May Blur Or Fail, Raising Crash Risk

Recall 25V220 · Apr 8, 2025 · 8,571 vehicles · 2024 Porsche Macan Electric, 2025 Porsche Macan Electric

Loose Rear Seat Belt Buckle May Fail To Restrain Occupants

Recall 25V078 · Feb 12, 2025 · 279 vehicles · 2023 Porsche 911

Headlights May Glare At Oncoming Drivers, Raising Crash Risk

Recall 25V079 · Feb 12, 2025 · 878 vehicles · 2025 Porsche 911

Headlights Too Bright, Can Blind Oncoming Drivers

Recall 24V889 · Nov 25, 2024 · 2,941 vehicles · 2024 Porsche Macan Electric, 2025 Porsche Macan Electric