Home › Forest River recalls

Forest River Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Forest River model. Pick a model to see each year.


Forest River models

ModelRecallsComplaintsLatest year
Forest River Cherokee801602026
Forest River Georgetown1011352025
Forest River Rockwood511202026
Forest River Wildwood1261122027
Forest River Salem131992027
Forest River Flagstaff51682026
Forest River Cardinal48612024
Forest River R-Pod18542025
Forest River Wildcat50542024
Forest River Shasta9512020
Forest River Cedar Creek80482027
Forest River Travel Trailer2442006
Forest River Sandpiper46412027
Forest River Sunseeker56392027
Forest River Puma50362026
Forest River Forester55342027
Forest River Vengeance49302025
Forest River Sierra45292027
Forest River Berkshire80262022
Forest River XLR Toyhauler21252024
Forest River Surveyor44222027
Forest River Vibe25202027
Forest River Crusader3182021
Forest River XLR53182022
Forest River FR328172025
Forest River Palomino9162025
Forest River Blue Ridge10132017
Forest River Coachmen1122021
Forest River Freedom Express1122021
Forest River Motorhome3122001
Forest River Windsong17122004
Forest River Sandstorm12112024
Forest River Columbus1092024
Forest River Rance192014
Forest River Sabre1692027
Forest River Solera2492027
Forest River Work And Play3582026
Forest River Cargo Mate572023
Forest River Impression1672026
Forest River Salem LE272007
Forest River Stealth1372025
Forest River Wolf Pack272018
Forest River Amera-Lite462017
Forest River Avenger1362026
Forest River Cherokee Grey Wolf262020
Forest River Dynamax1662020
Forest River Flagstaff 425D062003
Forest River Forest River462004
Forest River Limited Edition052015
Forest River Riverstone3452026
Forest River Vlite252013
Forest River Wildwood LE252007
Forest River Clipper Camping Trailer842025
Forest River Ozark542022
Forest River Prime Time742019
Forest River Reflection842004
Forest River Shockwave1342024
Forest River Arctic Wolf232020
Forest River Campsite Reserve532027
Forest River Charleston5432018
Forest River Cherokee Wolf PUP232024
Forest River Economy Hauler032023
Forest River EVO432016
Forest River Fifth Wheel031999
Forest River FR3-30DS032014
Forest River Ibex1332027
Forest River Legacy1932020
Forest River NO Boundaries1332027
Forest River Salem Lite131999
Forest River Silverback032014
Forest River Spartan132017
Forest River ALL American Sport822003
Forest River ALL American Sport RV322006
Forest River Aurora2322026
Forest River Cascade1022026
Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pack122021
Forest River Continental022015
Forest River Freelander1022027
Forest River Rockport6222026
Forest River Sanibel222018
Forest River Shasta Oasis322026
Forest River Sunshine022022
Forest River Trilogy022013
Forest River Tsunami3022008
Forest River Wildcat Maxx222020
Forest River 34CK-TS112000
Forest River ALL American Sport XLR112007
Forest River Aviator Wright Flyer012013
Forest River Cardinal Luxury012019
Forest River Cross Country912014
Forest River East TO West Alta012022
Forest River Express012013
Forest River G2 Silverback012009
Forest River Grand Haven Life012010
Forest River Hardside012023
Forest River Haulin012017
Forest River Heritage Glen 337BAR012016
Forest River Lexington GT1212006
Forest River Nomad012022
Forest River Palomino Solaire112014
Forest River Rainier1112024
Forest River Riverstone Legacy212017
Forest River Rockwood Ultra Lite012014
Forest River Softside012015
Forest River Sonoma112020
Forest River Spirit412026
Forest River Stealth EVO1412026
Forest River Tailwind012012
Forest River V-Tour112025
Forest River V-Trec012018
Forest River Windjammer212013
Forest River 37RL-TS102000
Forest River Auto Master1102006
Forest River Auto Plus1202006
Forest River Aviator402015
Forest River Battisti402021
Forest River Brookstone202014
Forest River Cargoport202015
Forest River Chaparrel Lite202018
Forest River Concord202025
Forest River Continental Cargo602023
Forest River Cross BOW102020
Forest River Crossfit602019
Forest River East TO West302020
Forest River Eliminator1102006
Forest River Encore602025
Forest River Encounter202015
Forest River Entourage502026
Forest River F33-CKTS302015
Forest River Grand Surveyor1102006
Forest River Hydra-Lift202016
Forest River Independence102020
Forest River Isata102016
Forest River Legend302009
Forest River Leprechaun602027
Forest River Lexington2302014
Forest River MB Cruiser1102006
Forest River Mirada1002025
Forest River Mirada Select502018
Forest River Mobile Restroom1602018
Forest River Nightfall102025
Forest River OG Luxury Coach202027
Forest River Orion502017
Forest River Parcelport202015
Forest River Pathfinder802014
Forest River Pause1002027
Forest River Pursuit1002025
Forest River Qualifier1102006
Forest River Regency102004
Forest River REV502017
Forest River Ridgeview502012
Forest River Rpod402027
Forest River Shockwave Toyhauler102020
Forest River Sportscoach102025
Forest River Tracer102026
Forest River Unmapped102027
Forest River V-Cruise102025
Forest River V-RV202025
Forest River V-Sport102025
Forest River Westbrook202026
Forest River Wildwood Lite101999
Forest River Workport202015
Forest River XLR Boost Toyhauler102024
Forest River XLR Micro Boost202020
Forest River XLR Toyhauler 5TH Wheel202025

Latest Forest River recalls

Loose Solar Panel Wire Can Cause Fire In Travel Trailer

Recall 26V686 · Oct 20, 2026 · 215 vehicles · 2023 Forest River Pause, 2025 Forest River Pause, 2026 Forest River Pause

Refrigerator May Break Loose During Travel, Risking Injury

Recall 26V684 · Oct 19, 2026 · 745 vehicles · 2026 Forest River Campsite Reserve, 2027 Forest River Campsite Reserve

Wiring May Overheat And Cause A Fire

Recall 26V681 · Oct 16, 2026 · 738 vehicles · 2026 Forest River Cedar Creek, 2027 Forest River Cedar Creek

Incorrect Tire Pressure Label Can Lead To Overinflated Tires

Recall 26V646 · Oct 5, 2026 · 75 vehicles · 2026 Forest River Forester, 2026 Forest River Solera, 2026 Forest River Sunseeker

Outdoor Outlet May Lack Shock Protection, Risking Injury

Recall 26V647 · Oct 5, 2026 · 5 vehicles · 2027 Forest River Surveyor

Sleeper Sofa Can Block Bunkroom Door In Emergency

Recall 26V608 · Sep 23, 2026 · 132 vehicles · 2025 Forest River Cedar Creek, 2026 Forest River Cedar Creek

Hood Can Damage Wiring, Causing Short Circuit And Fire Risk

Recall 26V589 · Sep 11, 2026 · 155 vehicles · 2024 Forest River Rockport, 2025 Forest River Rockport, 2026 Forest River Rockport

Exterior Griddle Can Be Stowed While Gas Is Connected, Risking Fire

Recall 26V586 · Sep 10, 2026 · 60 vehicles · 2027 Forest River Salem, 2027 Forest River Wildwood

Furnace Exhaust Can Leak Carbon Monoxide Into Cabin

Recall 26V563 · Sep 1, 2026 · 5 vehicles · 2027 Forest River Vibe

Missing Breaker Can Leave Wiring Unprotected, Raising Fire Risk

Recall 26V503 · Aug 3, 2026 · 21 vehicles · 2027 Forest River Freelander, 2027 Forest River Leprechaun