Home › Saturn recalls

Saturn Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Saturn model. Pick a model to see each year.


Saturn models

ModelRecallsComplaintsLatest year
Saturn ION254,3442008
Saturn VUE102,3512010
Saturn SL222,2182002
Saturn LS161,4582004
Saturn Aura131,4392010
Saturn Outlook211,3522010
Saturn SKY145162010
Saturn SC1134132001
Saturn SC202962002
Saturn Saturn22112003
Saturn SW172092001
Saturn Astra21642009
Saturn L20041382003
Saturn L30021282005
Saturn Relay31222007
Saturn VUE Hybrid0442009
Saturn LW2000212003
Saturn S Series0192002
Saturn Saturn L Series0192005
Saturn S-Series Sedan1172002
Saturn S-Series Coupe0122002
Saturn Coupe061999
Saturn Aura Hybrid052009
Saturn EV1951999
Saturn S-Series Wagon052002
Saturn Sports Coupe341995
Saturn Saturn S Series032002
Saturn Sedan031999
Saturn Wagon021999
Saturn Z622002
Saturn LW300012003
Saturn S-Series Only012000
Saturn S-Series Wagons011999
Saturn Sports Sedan301993

Latest Saturn recalls

Passenger Air Bag May Fail To Deploy In A Crash

Recall 17V061 · Jan 26, 2017 · 91,007 vehicles · 2006 Pontiac Solstice, 2007 Pontiac Solstice, 2008 Pontiac Solstice

Driver Airbag May Rupture And Spray Metal Fragments

Recall 16V063 · Feb 3, 2016 · 113,716 vehicles · 2010 Saab 9-3, 2011 Saab 9-3, 2006 Saab 9-3

Open Liftgate Can Fall Suddenly And Strike Someone

Recall 15V415 · Jun 30, 2015 · 691,144 vehicles · 2008 Buick Enclave, 2009 Buick Enclave, 2009 Chevrolet Traverse