Home › Audi recalls

Audi Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Audi model. Pick a model to see each year.


Audi models

ModelRecallsComplaintsLatest year
Audi A4562,8982025
Audi A61431,6632026
Audi Q5871,3532026
Audi Q7681,0592026
Audi A3557342026
Audi S4425892022
Audi A5383252026
Audi TT203192023
Audi A4 Allroad272542024
Audi A8812542026
Audi Q3292442026
Audi Q8262052026
Audi A3 Cabriolet171642019
Audi E-Tron281512024
Audi S5221422026
Audi S6631412025
Audi A7581382025
Audi SQ5241282026
Audi Quattro2972009
Audi S319882024
Audi Allroad20862020
Audi 10020832001
Audi A4 Cabriolet11642009
Audi Q5 E0642025
Audi A4 Avant0602012
Audi S737582025
Audi A5 Cabriolet18512022
Audi 9016501997
Audi Q4 E-Tron16462026
Audi Audi0452003
Audi RS62432003
Audi S843422026
Audi Q6 E-Tron3372027
Audi Q5 Sportback9292025
Audi A6 Allroad20232026
Audi Cabriolet9222003
Audi E-Tron GT29222026
Audi E-Tron Sportback9222024
Audi RS 312222026
Audi RS 732172026
Audi SQ717172026
Audi S5 Cabriolet16162023
Audi Q4 E-Tron Sportback0152023
Audi R83142022
Audi 20011131993
Audi 807121993
Audi Q4 Sportback E-Tron7122026
Audi RS 517122023
Audi SQ817122026
Audi V810111993
Audi RS 6 Avant2182026
Audi RS5082015
Audi E-Tron Quattro372023
Audi RS 4572008
Audi RS E-Tron GT2272026
Audi SQ6 E-Tron172027
Audi TT Roadster572018
Audi Q6 Sportback E-Tron162025
Audi RS Q82062026
Audi A3 Sportback E-Tron742018
Audi Q5 Hybrid042014
Audi A3 Etron032020
Audi A6 Sportback E-Tron222025
Audi A7 E122022
Audi B8022013
Audi Coupe421993
Audi TT RS022018
Audi TTS022013
Audi A5 Sportback012025
Audi A8 L E012021
Audi Q8 E-Tron112024
Audi R8 Spyder412018
Audi S E-Tron GT012026
Audi S6 Sportback E-Tron212025
Audi 4000201991
Audi 5000201991
Audi Q8 Sportback E-Tron202024
Audi R8 GT Spyder102012
Audi RS4102004
Audi S4 Cabriolet202009
Audi SQ5 Sportback102025
Audi SQ6 Sportback E-Tron302025
Audi SQ8 E-Tron102024
Audi SQ8 Sportback E-Tron102024

Latest Audi recalls

Audi Q4 E-Tron Battery May Fail And Cause A Fire

Recall 26V698 · Oct 21, 2026 · 9,048 vehicles · 2024 Audi Q4 E-Tron, 2025 Audi Q4 E-Tron, 2024 Audi Q4 Sportback E-Tron

Steering Rack Bolt May Corrode And Break, Causing Loss Of Steering Control

Recall 26V590 · Sep 11, 2026 · 208,724 vehicles · 2018 Volkswagen Tiguan, 2018 Volkswagen Atlas, 2019 Volkswagen Atlas

Front Seat Belts May Not Restrain Occupants In A Crash

Recall 26V266 · Apr 24, 2026 · 7,425 vehicles · 2025 Audi Q5, 2025 Audi Q5 Sportback, 2025 Audi SQ5

Brake Pedal Can Detach From Booster, Losing Braking

Recall 26V240 · Apr 15, 2026 · 18,853 vehicles · 2024 Audi Q8 Sportback E-Tron, 2020 Audi E-Tron Sportback, 2021 Audi E-Tron Sportback

Sunroof May Close Without Clear View, Risking Injury

Recall 26V209 · Apr 1, 2026 · 6,077 vehicles · 2026 Audi Q3

Lane Departure Warning May Be Turned Off Without Warning

Recall 26V125 · Mar 4, 2026 · 1,620 vehicles · 2019 Audi Q8, 2019 Audi A6, 2019 Audi A7

Rear Seat Belts May Not Lock For Child Seats

Recall 25V899 · Dec 19, 2025 · 27,768 vehicles · 2025 Audi Q6 E-Tron, 2025 Audi SQ6 Sportback E-Tron, 2025 Audi A5

Rearview Camera May Not Display, Raising Crash Risk

Recall 25V900 · Dec 19, 2025 · 356,894 vehicles · 2019 Audi Q8, 2019 Audi A8, 2019 Audi E-Tron

Front Seat Belt Buckle May Lack A Rivet, Risking Injury In A Crash

Recall 25V777 · Nov 12, 2025 · 61 vehicles · 2025 Audi Q7, 2025 Audi Q8, 2025 Audi RS Q8

Fuel Leak From Loose Pump Fasteners Can Cause Fire

Recall 25V637 · Sep 24, 2025 · 1 vehicles · 2025 Audi SQ7