Home › Acura recalls

Acura Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Acura model. Pick a model to see each year.


Acura models

ModelRecallsComplaintsLatest year
Acura MDX1183,3292026
Acura TL663,1182014
Acura RDX462,1832026
Acura TLX398972025
Acura TSX466712014
Acura Integra106202026
Acura CL205862004
Acura RL754232015
Acura Legend52891995
Acura ILX362692022
Acura RSX21782008
Acura RLX131132020
Acura Acura0912003
Acura ZDX36742024
Acura TLX Type S5492025
Acura MDX Type S4302025
Acura MDX Sport Hybrid8222020
Acura Vigor0211994
Acura NSX10172021
Acura TSX Sport Wagon13142014
Acura SLX5132000
Acura 3.0L061999
Acura RLX Hybrid462019
Acura ADX052025
Acura Crosstour012011
Acura ILX Hybrid312014
Acura Integra Type S302025
Acura MDX Hybrid302020

Latest Acura recalls

Rear subframe corrosion can cause suspension failure and loss of control

Recall 26V365 · Jun 4, 2026 · 965,561 vehicles · 2014 Acura MDX, 2015 Acura MDX, 2016 Honda Pilot

Passenger Seat Sensor May Cause Air Bags to Fire in a Crash

Recall 26V332 · May 21, 2026 · 98,892 vehicles · 2016 Honda Civic, 2017 Honda Ridgeline, 2017 Honda CR-V

Rearview camera may show a distorted or blank image

Recall 26V306 · May 14, 2026 · 59,887 vehicles · 2024 Honda Prologue, 2024 Acura ZDX, 2025 Honda Prologue

Instrument Panel and Rearview Camera May Fail

Recall 26V112 · Feb 26, 2026 · 65,135 vehicles · 2024 Honda Prologue, 2024 Acura ZDX

Loose driver's seat may not protect you in a crash

Recall 26V054 · Jan 29, 2026 · 32 vehicles · 2023 Honda Accord Hybrid, 2024 Honda Pilot, 2023 Honda Accord

Contaminated Brake Fluid Can Cause Reduced Braking

Recall 25V859 · Dec 11, 2025 · 70,658 vehicles · 2016 Acura ILX, 2017 Acura ILX, 2018 Acura ILX

Steering Assist May Cut Out, Making Steering Harder

Recall 25V582 · Sep 5, 2025 · 17,330 vehicles · 2025 Acura RDX

Brake pedal may shift out of position, reducing braking

Recall 25V391 · Jun 12, 2025 · 259,033 vehicles · 2022 Acura TLX, 2023 Honda Pilot, 2024 Honda Pilot

Tailgate Lights May Fail Due to Moisture, Raising Crash Risk

Recall 25V259 · Apr 17, 2025 · 152,800 vehicles · 2014 Acura MDX, 2015 Acura MDX, 2016 Acura MDX

Loose Front Stabilizer Bolts Can Cause Sudden Power Loss

Recall 25V234 · Apr 10, 2025 · 9 vehicles · 2024 Acura ZDX