Home › Oldsmobile recalls

Oldsmobile Recalls

Safety recalls, owner complaints and NHTSA safety ratings for every Oldsmobile model. Pick a model to see each year.


Oldsmobile models

ModelRecallsComplaintsLatest year
Oldsmobile Alero151,9572004
Oldsmobile Cutlass301,3291999
Oldsmobile Intrigue201,1402002
Oldsmobile Bravada339622004
Oldsmobile Silhouette519502004
Oldsmobile 88118011999
Oldsmobile Aurora127862003
Oldsmobile Achieva114162000
Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme52481997
Oldsmobile 9892291999
Oldsmobile Ciera81831996
Oldsmobile Oldsmobile0582003
Oldsmobile Custom Cruiser4261994
Oldsmobile Toronado5251995
Oldsmobile Calais1121990
Oldsmobile Oldsmobile Truck082002
Oldsmobile Supreme061990
Oldsmobile Trofeo051990
Oldsmobile Cutlass Ciera041990
Oldsmobile S/T Utility012000
Oldsmobile Touring Sedan011990
Oldsmobile U-Van011999

Latest Oldsmobile recalls

Oil Leak Onto Hot Exhaust Can Cause Engine Fire

Recall 15V701 · Oct 26, 2015 · 1,003,556 vehicles · 2000 Chevrolet Impala, 2001 Chevrolet Impala, 2002 Chevrolet Impala